Home Page

Who's Who

 (Please note: new staff still to have pictures added)

 

Office Team:

Office Team:  1 Mrs C O'Grady Administration Officer
Office Team:  2 Mrs L Saib Admissions Officer
Office Team:  3 Mrs M Simpson Attendance Officer
Office Team:  4 Mrs S Yu Business Manager

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Miss Glancy Headteacher
Leadership Team 2 Deputy Headteacher
Leadership Team 3 Reception Team Leader
Leadership Team 4 Year 1 Team Leader
Leadership Team 5 Year 2 Team Leader
Leadership Team 6 Year 3 Team Leader
Leadership Team 7 Year 4 Team Leader
Leadership Team 8 Year 5 Team Leader
Leadership Team 9 Year 6 Team Leader
Leadership Team 10 Mrs Dewey Inclusion Manager

Welfare Team

Welfare Team 1 Miss M Hughes Welfare Officer
Welfare Team 2 Mrs D Lanagan Welfare Assistant

Site Manager and Team

Site Manager and Team 1 Site Manager
Site Manager and Team 2 Mrs R Bhatia - Cleaner
Site Manager and Team 3 Cleaner
Site Manager and Team 4 Cleaner
Site Manager and Team 5 Cleaner
Site Manager and Team 6 Cleaner
Site Manager and Team 7 Cleaner
Site Manager and Team 8 Mrs R Mulvey Cleaner

Nursery Team

Nursery Team 1 Mrs N Nzeyimana
Nursery Team 2 Mrs S Kamya

Reception Team

Reception Team 1 Team Leader Miss C Cluskey Rec C
Reception Team 2 Miss Y McCauley Rec M
Reception Team 3 Mrs L Turetta Rec T
Reception Team 4 Teaching Assistant
Reception Team 5 Learning Support Assistant
Reception Team 6 Learning Support Assistant
Reception Team 7 Learning Support Asssistant

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Team Leader Miss J Weed 1W
Year 1 Team 2 Miss C McLeod 1G
Year 1 Team 3 Miss M Naughton 1N
Year 1 Team 4 Learning Support Assistant
Year 1 Team 5 Support Teacher

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Team Leader Miss N Mullahy 2M
Year 2 Team 2 Miss K Ringshaw 2R
Year 2 Team 3 Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Miss R Paul 3P
Year 3 Team 2 Learning Support Assistant

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Team Leader Mrs S Darocha 4D
Year 4 Team 2 Miss R Glencross 4G
Year 4 Team 3 Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Team Leader Mr R Lathwell 5L
Year 5 Team 2 Mrs J Forde 5F
Year 5 Team 3 Miss K O'Brien 5O
Year 5 Team 4 Learning Support Assistant
Year 5 Team 5 Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Team Leader Mrs M Benson 6B
Year 6 Team 2 Mrs A Bradley 6AB
Year 6 Team 3 Learning Support Assistant
Year 6 Team 4 Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 5 Miss S Randall

Support Staff Team

Support Staff Team 1 PE Teacher
Support Staff Team 2 EAL Teacher
Support Staff Team 3 Computing Manager

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team  1 Mrs Dewey Inclusion Manager
Inclusion Team  2
Inclusion Team  3
Inclusion Team  4
Inclusion Team  5
Inclusion Team  6
Inclusion Team  7 Mrs S Eagleton
Inclusion Team  8 Mrs M Herman
Inclusion Team  9
Inclusion Team  10 Miss R Juodyte
Inclusion Team  11
Inclusion Team  12 Miss V Mendes
Inclusion Team  13
Inclusion Team  14 Mrs E Perez
Inclusion Team  15
Inclusion Team  16
Inclusion Team  17 Ms L Tilaye

Lunchtime Supervisors Team

Lunchtime Supervisors Team 1 Senior School Meals Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 2
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 3
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 4
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 5 Miss K Flanagan
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 6
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 7 Ms A Gasiork
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 8
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 9
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 10
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 11 Mrs K Lawrence
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 12
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 13 Mrs M O'Grady
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 14 Mrs V Okoye
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 15
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 16
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 17 Mrs A Suska-Chudy
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 18 Mrs A Topalli
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 19 Mrs E Vas
Lunchtime Supervisors Team 20 Mrs K Wecek-Stoklosa

  • A: Botwell House Catholic Primary School,
  • Botwell Lane, Hayes, UB3 2AB
  • T: 02085732229
Top