Skip to content ↓

About Us

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team Role Responsibilities

Senior Leadership Team  Role Responsibilities
Mr K C E Oakley Headteacher DDSL, Standards
Mrs S Yu Business Manager Finance, Health and Safety, Administration
Mrs R Wilkinson Deputy Headteacher DSL, ITT, Designated Teacher for Looked after and previously looked after children, Curriculum, Teaching & Learning
Mrs H Slater Assistant Headteacher Assessment, Pupil Progress
Ms S Bridger Assistant Headteacher Early Years Foundation Stage
Miss F Howard Deputy Inclusion Manager DDSL, SENCO, Designated Teacher for Equalities, EAL
Mrs J Forde Mastery & Pedagogy Lead Professional Learning Community, Research-based Pedagogy and Practise.
Miss J Weed Senior Leader (Seconded) Learning Environment 

Nursery Team

Teacher Support staff Support staff Support Staff
Miss S Sibley Ms S Davies (NNEB) Miss N Nzeyimana (LSA) Mrs S Kamya (LSA)

Reception Team

Class Class Teacher Support staff
Reception P

Mrs C Palumbo (Team Lead) 

Mrs S Gill

Mrs J Adhan / Ms T Rutland (LSA)
Reception T Mrs L Turetta Ms N Sodhi / Mrs J D'Sa (LSA)
Reception S Miss P Stolarczyk Miss A Dodd (LSA) 

Year 1 Team

Class Class Teacher Support staff
Year 1P Miss R Paul (Team Lead) Mrs S Nagi (TA) 
Year 1N Miss M Naughton Mrs C Franklin / Mrs M Rosciano (LSA)
Year 1M Mrs K Matthewson Mrs S Diggin-Ogle / Mrs Kose (LSA)

Year 2 Team

Class Class Teacher Support staff
Year 2W Miss J Weed (Team Lead) Mrs A Williams (TA)
Year 2C Mrs N Chauhan Mr Cheshire (LSA)
Year 2D Miss S Durrant Miss E Burton (LSA)

Year 3 Team

Class Class Teacher Support staff
Year 3S Ms H Smith (Team Lead) Miss G Costa (LSA)
Year 3AB Mrs A Blake Ms L Spollin (LSA)
Year 3B Miss R Boyle  

Year 4 Team

Class Class Teacher Support staff
Year 4R Miss K Ringshaw (Team Lead) Mrs A Bateman (TA)
Year 4B Mrs J Bhogal Ms D Taylor (LSA)
Year 4V Ms C Van de Pol Miss R Sagar (LSA)

Year 5 Team

Class Class Teacher Support staff
Year 5L

Mr R Lathwell (Team Lead)

Miss Jordan

Mrs S Edwards (LSA)
Year 5B Mrs A Bradley Miss Laide (TA)
Year 5O Mr P O'Sullivan  

Year 6 Team

Class Class Teacher Support staff
Year 6S Mrs S Smyth (Team Lead) Mrs M O'Mahony (TA)
Year 6KW Mrs K Walmsley Mrs M Herman (LSA)
Year 6W Miss E Walsh Mrs J King (LSA)

Specialist teachers

Teacher Specialism
Miss C Bedford (Team Lead) P.E
Mrs S Curran French
Miss H Cuthbertson Music

Inclusion Team

Teacher Role
Mrs F Howard Deputy Inclusion Manager
Miss V Mendes LSA
Mrs A Biddle LSA
Miss C Allerston Support & Intervention Teacher
Mrs S Zaveri Support & Intervention Teacher

Administrative Team

Staff Role
Mrs S Yu Business & Office Manager
Mrs M Simpson Attendance Officer
Mrs L Saib Admissions & Marketing Officer
Mrs C O'Grady Reception & School Meals Coordinator
Mrs R Banga Finance Assistant & Headteacher's PA

Welfare Team

Staff Role
Ms J Rayner Welfare Officer
Mrs D Lanagan Welfare Assistant

Site Team

Staff Role
Mr S Kumar Site Manager
Mr D Woodham Assistant Site Manager
Mrs K Dhillon Cleaner
Mrs B Harnett Cleaner
Miss D Taylor Cleaner
Mrs R Bhatia Cleaner
Mrs I Rai Cleaner
Mrs S Joshi Cleaner
Mrs K Kilmister Cleaner

Lunchtime Leaders

Staff      
Mrs K Kilmister (Senior) Mrs R Bhatia Miss S Binji Mrs M Dawson
Mrs G Dhillon Mrs Q Zia Ms A Gasiorek Miss G Barnes
Mrs B Harnett Miss S Sira Mrs D Lanagan Mrs S Matharu
Mrs M O'Grady Mrs D Redkar Mrs E Vas  

 

 

 

Contact Us

Botwell House
Botwell Lane, Hayes
UB3 2AB

Telephone: 0208 573 2229