Staff

Leadership Team

Mr K Oakley - Headteacher
Mrs R Wilkinson - Deputy Headteacher / DSL
Mrs H Slater - Assistant Headteacher
Ms A Wilcock - Inclusion Manager
Miss C Cluskey - Team Leader
Miss J Weed - Team Leader
Miss N Mullahy - Team Leader
Ms H Smith - Team Leader
Mrs S Darocha - Team Leader
Mr R Lathwell - Team Leader
Miss S Stroud - Team Leader

Office Team:

Mrs S Yu                 Business Manager
Mrs C O'Grady   Administration Officer
Mrs L Saib            Admissions Officer
Mrs M Simpson       Attendance Officer
Mrs R Banga   Finance Assistant/Assistant to Headteacher

Welfare Team

Ms J Rayner-Welfare Officer
Mrs D Lanagan - Welfare Assistant

Site Manager and Team

Mr J Fahy - Site Manager
Mrs R Bhatia - Cleaner
Mrs K Dhillon - Cleaner
Mrs B Harnett - Cleaner
Mrs S Joshi - Cleaner
Mrs K Kilmister - Cleaner
Mrs I Rai - Cleaner
Mrs T Rutland - Cleaner
Miss D Taylor - Cleaner

Nursery Team

Mrs S Sibley - Nursery Team Leader
Ms S Davies - Nursery Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Kamya - Learning Support Assistant
Miss N Nzeyimana - Learning Support Assistant

Reception Team

Miss C Cluskey - Teacher/Team Leader
Miss P Stolarczyk - Teacher
Mrs L Turetta -  Teacher
Mrs J Ahdan - Learning Support Assistant
Miss AM Dodd - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs N Gidar - Learning Support Assistant

Year 1 Team

Miss J Weed - Teacher/Team Leader
Miss C Allerston - Teacher
Mrs C Van De Pol - Teacher
Mrs K Matthewson - Reading Support Teacher
Mrs A Crawford - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs C Franklin - Learning Support Assistant

Year 2 Team

Miss N Mullahy - Teacher/Team Leader
Mrs A Blake - Teacher
Miss M Clements - Teacher
Mrs M Herman - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Williams - Teaching Assistant
Miss R Paul - Support Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Year 3 Team

Ms Smith - Teacher/Team Leader
Miss S Carter - Teacher
Mr D Colton - Teacher
Miss N Jordan - Learning Support Assistant

Year 4 Team

Mrs S Darocha - Teacher/Team Leader
Mr S McDonnell - Teacher
Miss K Ringshaw - Teacher
Mrs A Bateman - Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Mr R Lathwell - Teacher/Team Leader
Mrs A Bradley - Teacher
Mr P O'Sullivan - Teacher
Mrs M O'Mahony - Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Miss S Stroud - Teacher/Team Leader
Miss K O'Brien - Teacher
Miss E Walsh - Teacher
Mrs H Slater - Year 6 Support Teacher
Mrs S Edwards-Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Herman - Learning Support Assistant

Subject Specialist Teachers

Miss C Bedford - Physical Education Teacher
Mrs S Curran - French Teacher
Miss H Cuthbertson - Music Teacher
Mrs J Forde - Maths Mastery Specialist Teacher

Inclusion Team

Ms A Wilcock - Inclusion Manager
Mrs F Howard - Deputy Inclusion Manager
Ms G Wozniak - Support Teacher
Mrs S Zaveri - Support Teacher
Mrs A Biddle - Special Needs Support Assistant
Mrs L Blake - Special Needs Teaching Assistant
Ms L Carney - Special Needs Support Assistant
Miss G Costa - Special Needs Support Assistant
Mrs S Diggin-Ogle -Special Needs Support Assistant
Mrs J D'Sa - Special Needs Support Assistant
Mrs S Eagleton - Special Needs Support Assistant
Mrs T Kaur- Special Needs Support Assistant
Mrs J King - Special Needs Support Assistant
Miss V Mendes - Special Needs Support Assistant
Mrs S Naghi - Special Needs Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Rutland - Special Needs Support Assistant
Miss R Sagar - Special Needs Support Assistant
Miss D Taylor - Special Needs Support Assistant
Ms E Tilaye - Special Needs Support Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors Team

Mrs K Kilmister - Senior School Meals Supervisor
Miss G Barnes - School Meals Supervisor
Mrs R Bhatia - School Meals Supervisor
Miss S Binji - School  Meals Supervisor
Mrs M Dawson - School Meals Supervisor
Mrs G Dhillon - Schools Meals Supervisor
Mrs M Fox - School Meals Supervisor
Mrs A Gasiorek - School Meals Supervisor
Mrs B Harnett - School Meals Supervisor
Mrs A Kose - School Meals Supervisor
Mrs D Lanagan - School Meals Supervisor
Mrs S Mathru - School Meals Supervisor
Mrs M Mitchell - School Meals Supervisor
Mrs M O'Grady - School Meals Supervisor
Mrs D Redkar - School Meals Supervisor
Mrs S Sira - School Meals Supervisor
Mrs E Vas - School Meals Supervisor
Mrs Q Zia - School Meals Supervisor

Awards

 
Top